ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2017
**BEST IN SHOW WINNERS**

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION 
        CHAMORE JAZZTHYME (ASH b 25)
Owner/Breeders: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

BIS BURMILLA
GRAND PREMIER
LAWRENCO CPTMANNERING  (ASH as 11 31)
Owner/Breeder: Justine Lawrenco
 
 BIS SMOKE
GRAND CHAMPION
CAGARAN PLATHACH (ASH ns)
 Owner/Breeders: Heather & Richard McRae
 
BIS TABBY
GRAND PREMIER 
        CHAMORE JAZZTHYME (ASH b 25)
 
Owner/Breeders: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett
 
BIS SELF
CHAMPION
SHADOWS COCOA  (ASH b)
 
Owner/Breeders: Cyndy & Lucy Robertshaw
 
BIS TIFFANIE
KHAZAROX SILVER SONNET  (ALH ns 31)
 
Owner/Breeder: Dawn Hackett
 
BIS HOUSEHOLD PET
OB IGMC TIGGER  
Owner: MR P & MRS M REED
 
PEOPLE’S CHOICE
MC KENNY KINGSMILL
 
Owner: GEMMA CLARKE

BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS
GR CH VIKARA AMIA ANOUSHKA – VIKKI BULL
GR CH CAGARAN PLATHACH – HEATHER & RICHARD McRAE
GR CH CHAMORE JAZZTHYME – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT
CH SHADOWS COCOA – CYNDY & LUCY ROBERTSHAW
GR CH KURSHINKA GEORGIA – JANE SHORT
XCHARDI CHAMORE DAISYCHAIN – DI BUNTING
SHADOWS PIXIE OF CAGARAN - HEATHER & RICHARD McRAE
KENNBURY RUES HONFLEUR – CLAIRE LOVELL
XCHARDI TA DAH - DI BUNTING
KAPALSA IT’S A KIND OF MAGIC – CLAIRE JAMES
KHAZAROX SILVER SONNET – DAWN HACKETT
GR PR LAWRENCO CPTMANNERING – JUSTINE LAWRENCE
PR LAWRENCO STARGAZER ROCKET – CHERYL COLE
GR PR FRILFORD SILK TOPPER - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER
UK IMP GR PR CHINATREE KRISTINA TIANA – LINDA BELL

HOUSEHOLD PETS

NON PEDIGREE
OB IGMC TIGGER – MR P & MRS M REED
PEDIGREE
IGMC CALIA –  MRS J SALTER
 
************************************

 

 


 

ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2016
**BEST IN SHOW WINNERS**


OVERALL BEST IN SHOW

OLYMPIAN SILVER IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER 

        KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE  (ASH ns 25 31)

 

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell


BIS BURMILLA

GRAND PREMIER

GARES SILVER SEAMIST (ASH bs 11 31)

 

Owner: Tina Covell-Palmer

Breeder:  Carla Pilkington

 

 BIS SMOKE

INYANGA KENNBURY-ISIS  (ASH hs)

 

Owner:  Claire Lovell

Breeder: Elaine Hamilton

 

BIS TABBY

OLYMPIAN SILVER IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER 

        KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE  (ASH ns 25 31)

.

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell

 

BIS SELF

PREMIER

FRILFORD SILK TOPPER  (ASH n)

 

Owner/Breeder: Lady Bruce-Gardner

 

BIS TIFFANIE

SHADOWS MANJARI  (ALH ns 31)

 

Owner: Gemma Clarke

Breeders: Cyndy & Lucy Robertshaw

 

BIS HOUSEHOLD PET

ASLAN

 

Owner: Miss D Vickery

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE

GMC LITTLE TIN SOLDIER

 

Owners: Simone & Chelsea Roper


BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

CH VIKARA AMIA ANOUSHKA – VIKKI BULL

INYANGA KENNBURY-ISIS  – CLAIRE LOVELL

CHAMORE JAZZTHYME – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

SHADOWS COCOA – CYNDY & LUCY ROBERTSHAW

GR CH KURSHINKA GEORGIA – JANE SHORT

KURSHINKA CHINATREE ARIA – CATHY AGUS

KHAZAROX PERSEPHONE – DAWN HACKETT

CHAMORE KENNBURY CORNELIUS – CLAIRE LOVELL

SHADOWS MANJARI – GEMMA CLARKE

GR PR GARES SILVER SEAMIST -  TINA COVELL-PALMER

OS IMP GR PR KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

PR FRILFORD SILK TOPPER - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

IMP GR PR CHINATREE KRISTINA TIANA – LINDA BELL


HOUSEHOLD PETS

NON PEDIGREE

IGMC TIGGER – MR P & MRS M REED

PEDIGREE

ASLAN –  MRS D VICKERY

 

************************************

 

 

 

ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2015
**BEST IN SHOW WINNERS**


Overall Best in Show

OLYMPIAN BRONZE IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER 

        KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE  (ASH ns 25 31)

 

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell


BIS Burmilla/Smoke

CHAMPION

KHAZAROX CHINATREE LASHKA (ASH cs 11 31)

 

Owner:  Cathy Agus

Breeder: Dawn Hackett

 

BIS TABBY

OLYMPIAN BRONZE IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER 

        KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE  (ASH ns 25 31)

 

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell

 

BIS Self

SHADOWS SINDOORA (ASH f)

 

Owner/Breeders: Cyndy & Lucy Robertshaw

 

BIS Tiffanie

SHADOWS LADY GREY  (ALH gs 11)

 

Owner/Breeders: Cyndy & Lucy Robertshaw

BIS Household Pet

IGMC IVAN

 

Owner: Celia Berry

Peoples Choice

GMC HETTY

 

Owner: Mr Ken Voysey


BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

CH KHAZAROX CHINATREE LASHKA – CATHY AGUS

WIZADOROSSI WOLFENA ROSE – SHARON GREEN

SHADOWS SINDOORA – CYNDY & LUCY ROBERTSHAW

SHADOWS LADY GREY – CYNDY & LUCY ROBERTSHAW

FRILFORD SANS-SOUCI - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

FRILFORD PTOLEMY - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

FILANDRE QUELITA – ELIZABETH JAMES

IMP GR CH FRILFORD SILVER FILAGREE - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

OB IMP GR PR KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING – SUE & FRANCIS SKETCH

IMP GR PR CHINATREE KRISTINA TIANA – LINDA BELL


HOUSEHOLD PETS

NON PEDIGREE

IGMC IVAN – CELIA BERRY

PEDIGREE

 QUINN –  PAULINE FRICKER


 

 

 

 

 

 

ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2014


**BEST IN SHOW WINNERS**


Overall Best in Show & BIS Tabby

 IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER 

        KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE  (72 45sq)

RETURNOFSHE  (72 45sq)

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell


BIS Burmilla/Smoke

GRAND CHAMPION                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       FRILFORD FRILFORD NINNANANNA (72 43asq)

NINNANANNA (72 43asq) 

Owner/Breeder: Lady Bruce-Gardner

BIS TABBY

 IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER   

KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE  (72 45sq)

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell

 

BIS Self

GRAND PREMIER      

  HURTLEPUSS KIPLING (72)

PREMIER HURTLEPUSS KIPLING (72) 

Owner/Breeders: Francis & Sue Sketch

 

BIS Tiffanie

KURSHINKA GEORGIA  (68 43bsq)

KURSHINKA GEORGIA  (68 43bsq) 

Owner/Breeder: Jane Short

Peoples Choice

MC LITTLE TIN SOLDIER

MC LITTLE TIN SOLDIER 

Owner: Miss S Roper

BIS Household Pet

GMC TIGGER

GMC TIGGER 

Owner: Mr P & Mrs M Reed


BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

GR CH FRILFORD NINNANANNA – LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

CH KARESAMA TIGERLILY – JANE SHORT

CH FILANDRE CHASINAWISH – ELIZABETH JAMES

FRILFORD ALI KHAT - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

KENNBURY LOVEDBYSHE – CLAIRE LOVELL

KURSHINKA GEORGIA – JANE SHORT

IMP GR PR SUMERJIZ ASLAN – SUE ERGIS

GR PR KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING – SUE & FRANCIS SKETCH

GR PR CHINATREE KRISTINA TIANA – LINDA BELL


HOUSEHOLD PETS

NON PEDIGREE

GMC TIGGER – MR P & MRS M REED

PEDIGREE

 SUP UK OS IGMC OLLIVANDER – SUE MILLER




ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013


Best in Show Winners


Overall Best in Show & BIS Tiffanie

IMP GR PR TEIGNAGE SIR POUNCEALOT 68 45

 

Owner: Mrs Erica Bates

Breeders: - Mr & Mrs John Beale


BIS Burmilla/Smoke

SHADOWS MOONLIGHT LAYLA 72 43gs

 

Owner/Breeders: Mrs C & Miss L Robertshaw

BIS TABBY

CH TEIGNAGE PAPARAZZI 72 45as

Breeders: - Mr & Mrs John Beale

 

BIS Self

CH DEWRIDGE DANGEROUS LIAISON 72e

Owner/Breeder: Cath Dew

BIS Tiffanie

IMP GR PR TEIGNAGE SIR POUNCEALOT 68 45

 

Owner: Mrs Erica Bates

Breeders: - Mr & Mrs John Beale

Peoples Choice

MC JAXSEN

 

Owner: Rebecca Wood

BIS Household Pet

GMC CARDHU

 

Owner: Miss C Cockwell


BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

IMP GR CH FRILFORD SILVER FILAGREE – LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

CH TEIGNAGE PAPARAZZI – JOHN & TERESA BEALE

CH DEWRIDGE DANGEROUS LIASON – CATH DEW

CH TEIGNAGE FEMME FATALE - JOHN & TERESA BEALE

STILEWAY SKYFALL – GILL FRANCIS

CHAMORE DAYTHYMEDREAMER – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

DEWRIDGE FINAL FANTASY –CATH DEW

CHINATREE INCA GOLD – CATHY AGUS

IMP GR PR KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

SHADOWS MOONLIGHT LAYLA – CYNDY &  LUCY ROBERTSHAW

GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING – SUE & FRANCIS SKETCH

IMP GR PR TEIGNAGE SIR POUNCEALOT – ERICA BATES


HOUSEHOLD PETS

NON PEDIGREE - IGMC QT - MR K VOYSEY

PEDIGREE – GMC CARDHU – MISS C COCKWELL


RESULTS OF THE 2011/12 ACA SHOW CAT COMPETITION

 

OLYMPIAN B IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION
GARES OYSTERCATCHER
Brown Ticked Tabby
OVERALL WINNER
and winner of the
Miranda von Kirchberg Crystal
Owner/Breeder: Carla Pilkington

The Silverado Trophy for Best Burmilla Adult
Awarded to Imp Gr Ch Daylight Regatta
Owner: Caroline Turner-Russell Breeder: Helen Barnes


The Kennbury Trophy for Best Burmilla Kitten
Awarded to Vikara Tiger-Lilly
Owner/Breeder: Vikki Bull

The SNIP Shield for Best Bumilla Neuter
Awarded to Kennbury Tipu-Mohan
Owner: Penny Woodhead Breeder: Claire Lovell

Kitten Special Rose Bowl
Awarded to Vikara Tiger-Lilly
Owner/Breeder: Vikki Bull

The Kimani Cup for the Best Smoke Adult
Awarded to Wellbrand Anisette
Owner: Lady Bruce-Gardner  Breeder: Caroline Turner-Russell

The Inyanga Trophy for the Best Smoke Kitten
 Awarded to Kennbury Lucia-Lothlorien
Owner: Liz Arnold  Breeder: Claire Lovell


The Dynteyrn Trophy for the Best Smoke Neuter
 Awarded to Shadows Peekaboo
Owners: Drs Wain & Brown  Breeders: Cyndy & Lucy Robertshaw


The Riverdance Crystal for Best Asian Tabby Adult
Awarded to OlyB Gr Ch Gares Oystercatcher
Owner/Breeder: Carla Pilkington

The Filandre Crystal for Best Asian Tabby Kitten
Awarded to Chamore Cantbuythyme
Owner/Breeders: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams

Bens Trophy for Best Asian Tabby Neuter
Awarded to Gr Pr Kennbury Returnofshe
Owners: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams  Breeder: Claire Lovell


Hurtlepuss Silver Salver for Best Asian Self Adult
Awarded to Ch Chamore Naughtybutnice
Owner/Breeders: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams


Karesama Award for Best Asian Self Kitten
Awarded to Chamore Igotyoubabe
Owner/Breeders: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams

Kevona Asian Award for Best Asian Self Neuter
Awarded to Gr Pr Hurtlepuss Kipling
Owner/Breeders: Sue & Francis Sketch

The Breakfastat Tiffanies Rose Bowl for the Best Tiffanie Adult
Awarded to Chinatree Kristina Tiana
 
Owner: Linda Bell  Breeders: Cathy Agus

The Wisebrook Celine Dior Cat for the Best Tiffanie Kitten
Awarded to Clarenlis Chinatree Eros
Owner: Cathy Agus  Breeder: Liz Donkin


The Creamcounty Trophy for Best Tiffanie Neuter
Awarded to Pr Inyanga Lairdof Filandre
Owner: Elizabeth James   Breeder: Elaine Hamillton
 

The Magnacata Award for Best Overall Tiffanie
Awarded to Ch Xchardi Xsi-Xsi
Owner/Breeder: Diane Bunting

The Moonspinner Special
Awarded to Pr Inyanga Lairdof Filandre
Owner: Elizabeth James   Breeder: Elaine Hamillton

Household Pet - Adult
Awarded to Napoleon
Owner: Penny Woodhead

 

ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2012
Best in Show Winners


Overall Best in Show & BIS Tabby

 

GR PR KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE 72 45q

Owners: Mary Williams & Tricia Pallett

Breeder: - Claire Lovell


BIS Burmilla/Smoke

 

GR PR FRILFORD PATINEUSE 72 4nbsq

Owners: Jack & Hilary Eldridge

Breeder: Lady Bruce-Gardner

 

 

BIS Self

GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING 72

Owner/Breeders: Sue & Francis Sketch

 

 

BIS Tiffanie

 CHINATREE MARCELINA BONITA 68 42q

Owner: Ms L Bell

Breeder: Cathy Agus

 

 

Peoples Choice

 KENNBURY TINKERBELLE

Owner: Marcia Mills

Breeder: Claire Lovell

 

 

BIS Household Pet

 IGMC IVAN

Owner: Ms C Berry

 


BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

GR CH DAYLIGHT REGATTA – CAROLINE TURNER-RUSSELL

IMP GR CH GARES OYSTERCATCHER - CARLA PILKINGTON

CH CHINATREE DAISY MAY - CATHY AGUS

VIKARA TIGER-LILLY – VIKKI BULL

DEWRIDGE DANGEROUS LIASON – CATH DEW

CHINATREE MARCELINA BONITA – MS L BELL

GR PR FRILFORD PATINEUSE - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

GR PR KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE – MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING - SUE & FRANCIS SKETCH

PR INYANGA LAIRDOFFILANDRE – ELIZABETH JAMES


HOUSEHOLD PETS

NON PEDIGREE - IGMC IVAN - Mrs C BERRY

PEDIGREE - FIREHEART - MISS J SOUTH

Overall Royal Canin Winner

IVAN - Mrs C BERRY


 

 

ACA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011
     Best in Show Winners


    Overall Best in Show & BIS Tabby  

GR CH GARES OYSTERCATCHER  72 45q

  Owner/Breeder: - Carla Pilkington


      BIS Burmilla/Smoke

VIKARA LUNAR VASANTA 72 43nsq

Owner/Breeder: Vikki Bull

BIS Self

GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING 72

Owner/Breeders: Sue & Francis Sketch

 

BIS Tiffanie

TOVARIS IGGYPOP 68 44q

Owner/Breeder: Mrs C Brandon

 

Peoples Choice

 

NAPOLEON

Owner: Penny Woodhead

 

BIS Household Pet

BOBBI BEAU

OwnerS: THE MISSES B SKINNER & J SMITH


     
BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS
 

VIKARA LUNAR VASANTA  - VIKKI BULL

GR CH GARES OYSTERCATCHER - CARLA PILKINGTON

SUMERJIZ ASLAN - SUE ERGIS

INYANGA CLARINDA - ELAINE HAMILTON

KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE - MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

FRILFORD NINNANANNA - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

TOVARIS STORMCHASER - CHARMAINE BRANDON

 CHINATREE DAISY MAY - CATHY AGUS

      SHADOWS PEEKABOO - DRS H WAIN & G BROWN

CHAMORE NAUGHTIEBUTNICE - MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT
 
      GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING - SUE & FRANCIS SKETCH 

 
     HOUSEHOLD PETS

 NON PEDIGREE  -    IVAN - Mrs C BERRY

PEDIGREE   -  BOBBI BEAU - THE MISSES B SKINNER & J SMITH

      Overall Royal Canin Winner 

IVAN - Mrs C BERRY


 

The Asian Cat Association held its first Championship Show on Saturday 17th 
April.  The committee were simply overwhelmed by the goodwill shown between 
exhibitors on the day.  Everyone enjoyed a wonderful sunny day and the 
chance to admire the beautiful cats on show.  The judges were very 
complementary about the standard of the exhibits, Joyce Dell in particular 
was spoilt for choice by having four stunning cats put forward for Best in 
Show.  The Imperial, Grand and Champion classes were well supported with an 
array of quality Asians. The most overwhelming being the Burmilla neuter 
classes which had twelve entries.   The spirit of the day was enhanced by 
our new Good Sportsmanship awards, each titled cat which was not entered 
into a class which it did not require a certificate for, was awarded a 
beautiful rosette in recognition of their consideration of other 
competitors.  The other exciting innovation by our Show Manager was the
Prefix awards where two cats of the same prefix competed for the award of 
gold, silver or bronze.  All in all it was a wonderful day and one that 
Miranda would have been proud to attend.  Champagne flowed, laughter and 
goodwill abounded and the enthusiasm we all feel for this fabulous breed was 
tangible.  Our heartfelt thanks to all who contributed to the success of 
this our first Championship Show.

 

ACA FIRST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010

     Best in Show Winners


    Overall Best in Show & BIS Tabby

CH MALBRANT XAVIER 72 45q

  Owner/Breeder: Dorothy Davies
 
      BIS Burmilla/Smoke

 

KENNBURY GLIMPSEOFSHE 72 43aq

Owners: Mary Williams & Trisha Pallett

Breeder: Claire Lovell

BIS Self

GRAND PREMIER HURTLEPUSS KIPLING 72

Owner/Breeders: Sue & Francis Sketch

 

BIS Tiffanie

INYANGA LAIRDOF FILANDRE 68 43dsq

Owner: Elizabeth James

Breeder: Elaine Hamilton

 

Peoples Choice

RUXHILL MOONSHINE 72 45q

Owner: Dawn Hackett

Breeder: Kiersten Friday

 

BIS Household Pet

IVAN

Owner: Mrs C Berry


      BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS
 
      GR CH KARESAMA SILVER SEASHADOW - KAREN ROBINSON

GR CH GARES OYSTERCATCHER - CARLA PILKINGTON

CH SCHYMIRA SILVER SATEEN - JULIA LOVEGROVE

SHADOWS CHIPPU KUKKI - CINDY & LUCY ROBERTSHAW

KENNBURY RETURNOFSHE - MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

INYANGA LAIRDOF FILANDRE - ELIZABETH JAMES
 
      KENNBURY GLIMPSEOFSHE - MARY WILLIAMS & TRICIA PALLETT

      CH MALBRANT XAVIER - DOROTHY DAVIES
 
      GR PR HURTLEPUSS KIPLING - SUE & FRANCIS SKETCH 

ASHPUTTEL YUMYUMYUKI - JANE HINKS
 
     HOUSEHOLD PETS

 NON PEDIGREE     IVAN - Mrs C BERRY

PEDIGREE     WIZZI - ANNE DAVIES


      Overall Royal Canin Winner 

WHISKY - GLENDA TIBBOTTS

 

ACA 3rd SANCTION SHOW 2009

A big thank you to everyone who worked so hard to make the show such a success.  There was a friendly and fun atmosphere with lots of laughter throughout the day. Everyone was extremely generous and the support from members was phenomenal!  A huge thank you to all our judges, stewards, and sponsors. Not forgetting the fabulous committee who do such a sterling job, not only on show day but throughout the year.

Our very sincere thanks once again to our wonderful show manager Anna Virtue who's a star.

Best in Show Winners

Best Shorthair Exhibit - CH FRILFORD SILVER FILAGREE 72 43sq

Owner/Breeder: Lady Bruce-Gardner

 

Best Tiffanie Exhibit - INYANGA CLARINDA 68 43q

Owner: Mrs Elaine Hamilton

 

Best Household Pet - WHISKEY 

Owners: Tony & Rowena Kitson

 

Peoples Choice Winner- ADATESH SILVERY-MIST 72 43bsq

Owner: Mrs C Allen

 

BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

CH FRILFORD SILVER FILAGREE - LADY BRUCE-GARDNER

KENNBURY GLIMPSEOFSHE - TRICIA PALLETT

PR KENNBURY SEA-FAIRIE - GLENDA TIBBOTTS

CH JETSTAR REGAL QUEST - ELAINE HAMILTON

INYANGA CLARINDA - ELAINE HAMILTON

TIFFKINS DANDYDANDELION -  JANICE STEVENS

HOUSEHOLD PETS

PIXIE - Mrs L Powell 

 WHISKEY - Tony & Rowena Kitson

Overall Royal Canin Winner, MERLIN - GLENDA TIBBOTTS

 

 
RESULTS OF THE 2008/09  ACA SHOW CAT COMPETITION

 
 
 
UK & IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
 
KENNBURY SEA DAISIE
 
 
OVERALL WINNER
and winner of the
Miranda von Kirchberg Crystal
Owner: Glenda Tibbotts Breeder: Claire Lovell

 


The Silverado Trophy for Best Burmilla Adult
Awarded to Gr Ch Honpuss Ziath 72 43nq Caramel Burmilla 
Owner/Breeder: Sandra Woodley


The Kennbury Trophy for Best Burmilla Kitten
Awarded to Karesama Silver Seaimp 72 43bsq Chocolate Silver Burmilla
Owner/Breeder: Karen Robinson 

The Snip Shield for Best Bumilla Neuter
Awarded to Gr Pr Chamore Captain Cloudy
72 43as Blue Silver Shaded Burmilla
Owners: Mrs Farington-Stephens Breeders: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams

Kitten Special Rose Bowl
 
Awarded to Adsetsh Anneroxanne
72 45nsq Caramel Silver Burmilla
Owner/Breeder: Dawn Hackett
 

 
The Kimani Cup for the Best Smoke Adult
Awarded to Inyanga Fandango Hamish
 
72 42q Brown Smoke 
 Owner: Cyndy robershaw Breeder: Elaine Hamilton

The Inyanga Trophy for the Best Smoke Kitten
 
Not Awarded this Year


The Dynteyrn Trophy for the Best Smoke Neuter
Not Awarded this Year


The Riverdance Crystal for Best Asian Tabby Adult
Awarded to Gares Oystercatcher
72 45q Brown Ticked Tabby
Owner/Breeder: Carla Pilkinton
 

 
The Filandre Crystal for Best Asian Tabby Kitten
 
  Awarded to Pr Kennbury Kallikrates
 
72 45sq Brown Silver Ticked Tabby
Owner/Breeder: Claire Lovell
 

 
 
Bens Trophy for Best Asian Tabby Neuter
Awarded to UK & Imp Gr Pr Kennbury Sea Daisie
 
72 45bq Chocolate Ticked Tabby
Owner: Glenda Tibbotts  Breeder: Claire Lovell


Hurtlepuss Silver Salver for Best Asian Self Adult
Awarded to Lawrenco High Society
72a Blue Self
Owner/Breeder: Justine Lawrence


Karesama Award for Best Asian Self Kitten
Awarded to Pr Chamore Benvolio 
72b Chocolate Self
 
Owner/Breeders: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams
 

Kevona Asians Award for Best Asian Self Neuter
Awarded to Pr Chamore Benvolio 
72b Chocolate Self
Owner/Breeders: Tricia Pallett & Mary Williams

 
The Breakfastat Tiffanies Rose Bowl for the
Best Tiffanie Adult
Awarded to Ch Hurtlepuss Zoe Filandre
 
 
68 44e Brown Tortie Mackerel Tabby
 
Owner: Elizabeth James  Breeders: Sue & Francis Sketch 

 
The Wisebrook Celine Dior Cat for the Best Tiffanie Kitten
Awarded to Jetstar Regal Quest
 
 
68 43q Brown Silver Shaded
Owner: Elaine Hamilton
  Breeder: Maureen Letten


The Creamcounty Trophy for Best Tiffanie Neuter
 
Awarded to Jetstar Lucky Warrior
 
68 43q  Brown Shaded Tiffanie
Owner/Breeder: Margaret Letten 
 

 
The Magnacata Award for Best Overall Tiffanie 
Awarded to Ch Hurtlepuss Zoe Filandre 
 
68 44e Brown Tortie Mackerel Tabby
 
Owner: Elizabeth James Breeders: Sue & Francis Sketch 
The Moonspinner Silver Plater Special
Awarded to Ch Schymira Silver Sateen
 
68 43hsq Chocolate Tortie Silver Shaded
 
Owner/Breeder: Julia Lovegrove

 
Household Pet - Adult
Awarded to Merlin
Owner: Glenda Tibbots

 

 


ACA 2nd SANCTION SHOW 2008

A huge thank you to everyone who worked so hard to make the show the success it was.  The atmosphere was friendly and warm. Everyone was so generous and the support from members was phenomenal!  A huge thank you to all our judges and stewards who did a sterling job.

Our very sincere thanks to our wonderful show manager Anna Virtue

for her expertise in making a fun and exciting day for all.

Best in Show Winners

Best Shorthair Exhibit - CH SHADOWS TIC TOC 72 45eq

Owner/Breeder: Cyndy Robertshaw

 

Best Tiffanie Exhibit - KEVONA MISTLETOE 68 43gs

Owner: Mrs J Gibson

 

Best Household Pet - SMARTIE

Owner: Tony & Rowena Kitson

 

Peoples Choice Winner- KARESAMA SEAIMP

Owners: Karen Robinson & Rebecca Dibble

 

BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

CH SHADOWS TIC TOC - CYNDY ROBERTSHAW

KARESAMA SILVER SEAMERCURY - HELEN EK

INYANGA PRINCESS TIARA - CATHY AGUS

RUXHILL SUMERJIZ MADONNA - SUE ERGIS

ASHPUTTEL YUMYUMYUKI - JANE HINKS

KEVONA MISTLETOE - JANINE GIBSON

Best Household Male, Mrs L Powell  - PIXIE

Best Household Female, Tony &  Rowena Kitson's - SMARTIE

Overall Royal Canin Winner, Tony &  Rowena Kitson's - SMARTIE